Kurslitteratur

Kurslitteratur

Kurs merket x har kurshylle høst 2020. 

       STUDIOKURS      KURSANSVARLIG  KURSHYLLE 
     
Body & Space Morphologies: LISTA - Field studio III Rolf Gerstlauer X
Body & Space Morphologies: CHATARSIS - Acting and the Collective #X Rolf Gerstlauer X
Coexistence III: Re-production Lisbeth Funck X
Pearling Path Thomas McQuillan X
TAP - The Architectural Project Beate Hølmebakk  
ACDL: Architectural Design, Computation & Time Søren S. Sørensen  
Urban Design - Sustainable Small Town Development Jørgen Johan Tandberg X
Housing Individuals Ute Christine Groba X
Roles of Parks and Park Systems in the Contemporary World Karin Helms  
The Forest Mattias Fredrik Josefsson, Gro Bonesmo, Luis Callejas X
In Transit: Contingency City   X
Lively Worlds in Meahcci Landscapes Kjerstin Uhre  
Systems Oriented Design: "Design for Very Complex Systems" Birger Svealdson X
Housing - The Service of Living Ted Matthews  
Re-Store: Prefab Erik Fenstad Langdalen X
Moving Monuments: Rome Victor Plathe Tschudi X
Field Stations: Lightweight Architecture Andrea Pinochet, Lina Elisabeth Broström, Ane Sønderaal Tolfsen X




 
   
FORDYPNINGSKURS KURSANSVARLIG KURSHYLLE
     
Body & Space Morphologies: Architecture & Film XVII - Any Boraded Stories Rolf Gerstlauer X
Literature: Make it New Alma Elisabeth Oftedal X
Materials: The Tree of Souls Moritz Groba  
Themes and Concepts in Landscape Architecture Janike Kampevold Larsen X
The Found and the Constructed: Images as Model and Models as Image Mattias Fredrik Josefsson X
Coastal Mapping Espen Aukrust Hauglin, Karl Otto Ellefsen  
Urban Theory: Explaining the City Through Walking Jonny Aspen  
Norwegian Architecture Erlend Skjelseth, Nina Berre X
Norwegian Tectonic Traditions in Wood Kolbjørn Nesje Nybø  
Drawing Attention Terje Nicolaisen  
Collecting Architecture: Warburg Models Mari Lending, Tim Ainsworth Anstey X
Printed Architecture: Treasures from the AHO Library Mari Hvattum, Victor Plathe Tschudi X
Objects of Research: Titanium Dioxide Ingrid Halland  
Digital Fabrication, Technologies and Processes Steinar Killi X
Design Management: Innovation and Entrepreneurship Monika Hestad X
Creative Technologies Kai Reaver X




 
   
GRUNNKURS ARKITEKTUR KURSANSVARLIG KURSHYLLE
     
GK1 Introduksjon til Arkitektur Jonas Gunerius Larsen, Lone Sørli X
GK3 Arkitekturhistorie 2 Mari Hvattum X
GK3 Byboligen Espen Surnevik, Hans-Krisian Hagen X
GK3 Konstruksjoner 1 Bjørn Normann Sandaker X
GK5 By og Arkitektur Halvor Weider Ellefsen X
GK5 By- og Byplanhistorie Jonny Aspen, Peter Hemmersam X




 
   
GUNNKURS DESIGN KURSANSVARLIG KURSHYLLE
     
GK1 Skriveøvelser Design    
GK1 Introduksjon til Design   X
GK3 Interaktive Produkter Lars Marcus Vedeler  
GK3 Designhistorie 2    
GK5 Identitet og Tjenstedesign Vera Phale X
GK5 Designteori II Lise Amy Hansen  




 
   
GRUNNKURS LARK KURSANSVARLIG KURSHYLLE
     
GK1 Form - Landskapslaboratorium Hanne Bat Finke X
GK3 Syestemer - Naturlaboratorium Elisabeth Ulrika Sjødahl X
GK3 Landskapsmedia: Landskap- og Terrengutforming  Elisabeth Ulrika Sjødahl X