Språk

AHO Works Nominations

AHO Works Nominations

List of nominated student projects for AHO WORKS AWARDS. The award ceremony will take place at AHO on Thursday, June 7th at 4 pm. We wish you the best of luck!

 

DESIGN 

INDUSTRIAL DESIGN - K8       

  1. Marie E. Owing, Mikkel Jøranstad, Kaya Sammerud, Herman Ødegard, Axel B. Egenæs, Ida M. Sørensen: OBO – redder liv.                                                                                   
  2. Jon Fauske: Knekk 
  3. Herman Ødegaard & Mikkel Jøraandstad: The Basset Chair 
  4. Suzanne Arnesen: Project Safeconsume 
  5. Jomy Joseph: Speculative Solar (Diploma) 
  6. Jonas Carlsen & Gard Hagen: ProtoHype project 
  7. Renee Ranvig: Salen (Diploma) 
  8. Stine Sofie Fevang: Undre (Diploma) 

 
SERVICE DESIGN -  MAKING WAVES

  1. Elias Bjørnson Olderbakk & Erlend Grimeland: Ruter Gange 
  2. Kaya Isabella Sammerud: Ruter Fjord 
  3. Siqi Chen & Andrea K Lysgaard: Collaborator - Gyldendal  
  4. Alice Smejkalová, Frøya Thue, Paulina Buvinic: Still in control 
  5. Frida van Der Drift Breivik, Karen Byskov, Ester Kaasa, Timo Treit: ¨Center for elderly medicine
  6. Mengxue Zhou, Frøya Thue, Frida van Der Drift Breivik: Run the magic 
  7. Karen Byskov, Palak Dudani, Paulina Buvinic: Adidas Access 
  8. Jonas Pettersson: Sone (Diploma) 
  9. Thiago Freitas: Clear (Diploma) 
     

INTERACTION DESIGN – BEKK

  1. Elias Bjørnson Olderbakk & Erlend Grimeland: Ruter Gange 
  2. Guro Kobberstad Dysthe & Axel Berggraf Egenæs: Rommet 
  3. Tarjei Nerbø Ødegård: Collaborator - BLANK Design 
  4. Aleksandra Z. Fischer & Helene Falstad: Collaborator - Gyldendal 
  5. Elena Wong: Collaborator – Diffia 
  6. Carl Rustung:  The multiplayer storybook (Diploma) 
  7. Marte W. Engen and Ines Høvring-Delgado: Digital Security Culture (Diploma) 
  8. Hanne Morstad & Amalie Skredé: ex:museum (Diploma) 


COMPLEXITY AND HOLISTIC APPROACH - EGGS DESIGN

  1. Nilu og Melina: @ Home in Transition (DIPLOMA Candidate) 
  2. Jomy Joseph: Speculative Solar (DIPLOMA Candidate) 
  3. Frida van Der Drift Breivik, Karen Byskov, Ester Kaasa, Timo Treit - Service Design 2: Center for elderly medicine 
  4. Alice Smejkalová, Frøya Thue, Paulina Buvinic - Service design 2: Still in control 
  5. Amalie Albert and Ragnhild Frøyen Milter: More in return (DIPLOMA Candidate) 
  6. Irén Andresen & Miryam Pippich (DIPLOMA Candidate) 
  7. Chris Pearsell-Ross: The future of journalism (Diploma) 
  8. Thiago Freitas: Clear (Diploma) 


SUSTAINABILITY IN DESIGN – HALOGEN

  1. Thomas Wang, Gustav Traberg, Martin P.R. Bøckman, Alvilde Jerpseth, Elias Olderbakk & Geir Atle Hustoft: Dyrkelaget 
  2. Zane Cerpina: Protohype project 
  3. Thiago Freitas: Clear (Diploma) 
  4. Jomy Joseph: Speculative Solar (Diploma) 
  5. Mengxue Zhou, Frøya Thue, Frida van Der Drift Breivik: Run the magic 
  6. Karen Byskov, Palak Dudani, Paulina Buvinic: Adidas Access 
  7. Martin Brændhaugen: Medborgerskap (Diploma) 
     

STRATEGIC USE OF DESIGN – DESIGNIT

  1. Vilde Rebecca Aasen & Ester Kaasa:   Part of the Solution 
  2. Nilu og Melina: @ Home in Transition (Diploma) 
  3. Jomy Joseph: Speculative Solar (Diploma) 
  4. Martin Brændhaugen: Medborgerskap (Diploma) 
  5. Julia Grundström: Between on and off (Diploma) 
  6. Irén Andresen & Miryam Pippich: Samspill (Diploma) 
  7. Anniken Frich & Izelin Tujunen: Digital media habits (Diploma) 
  8. Chris Pearsell-Ross: The future of journalism (Diploma) 
  9. Amalie Albert and Ragnhild F. Milter: More in return (Diploma) 


FORM AND EXPRESSION - NORWAY DESIGNS

  1. Maria V. Traasdahl, Morten Welle-Watne, August Eriksen, Jon Fauske, Guro Dyste & Aurora Fiveland: Mir – Fremtidens ambulansetjeneste 
  2. Marie E. Owing: Nori 
  3. Martin Pangy Rojas Peter Bøckman: Tvinna 
  4. Gustav Traberg: Laminat Stol 
  5. Glenn Sæstad: A(nt)I Chess 
  6. Tallaat Haddad: ProtoHype project 
  7. Jonas Carlsen & Gard Hagen. ProtoHype project 
  8. Andreea Tecusan: Collaborator - Maipo Film 
  9. Hanne Morstad and Amalie Skrede: ex:museum  (Diploma) 
  10. Marte W. Engen and Ines Høvring-Delgado: Digital Security Culture (Diploma) 
  11. Anniken Frich & Izelin Tujunen: Digital media habits (Diploma) 
  12. Carl Rustung:  The multiplayer storybook (Diploma) 

 
17 SDG DOGA AWARD

  1. Milja: playGround
  2. GK6 design: Ruter Nye KundetjenesterStudents: Guro Kobberstad Dysthe, Axel Berggraf Egenæs, Anna Regine Høydalsvik Endal, August Korbøl Eriksen, Aurora R Fiveland, Emil Søderstrøm Gaden, Erlend Grimeland, Markus Gundersrud, Geir Atle Hustoft, Alvilde Jerpseth, Fredrik Kjellsen Just, Joakim Engelsjord Kallestad, Elias Bjørnson Olderbakk, Kaya Isabella Sammerud, Ida Margrethe Sørensen, Maria Våge Traasdahl, Jonas Vetlesen, Hanna Buan Øfsti​
  3. Julia Grundström: Between on and off (Diploma) 
  4. Jomy Joseph: Speculative Solar (Diploma) 
  5. Thiago Freitas: Clear (Diploma) 

 
THE STEINAR THOMMASEN AWARD

  1. Jomy Joseph 
  2. Renee Ranvig 

 
EXHIBITION DESIGN
The Jury will nominate for this interdisciplinary award during Tuesday 5. June when they visit the exhibitions.
 



ARCHITECTURE AND LANDSCAPE 

FREMRAGENDE BRUK AV MUR ELLER BETONG I ARKITEKTUR 

  1. ​Zheng Zhou
  2. ​Oda Østerås Lobben og Elias Joelson
  3. Bjørn Mejlænder-Larsen 
  4. Neselva Smokery: Adele Pariset
  5. Tor Anders Sudmeyer: "Makeriet"
  6. Xiaoxiao Zhang : 15 light machines
  7. Håvard Blekstad
  8. Edward Gunnar Nesse
  9. The Scarcity and Creativity Studio
  10. Giacomo Pelizzari 
  11. ​Runa Rørvik Haanæs, Andrea V. Nymoen


PROFESJONALITETSPRISEN

  1. Kristoffer Sekkelsten: Studio for Dance
  2. Paul Antoine (Diploma)
  3. Magnus Hermstad
  4. Hans Honningsvaag og Marius Falkenberg Erikstad
  5. Ismini Papaioannou
  6. Gjersjøelva: Anne Bergsland, Inger Rosenløw
  7. Tor Anders Sudmeyer: "Makeriet"
  8. Kornelia Ingeborg Fjell – Towards Space
  9. Bjørnar Andersen
  10. Marie Blaker
  11. Oda Frøyen Nybø og Maria Høigaard Molden: "Mot Skogen"
  12. Hele studioet: Studio Positions
  13. The Scarcity and Creativity Studio
  14. Agnete Winsnes Astrup 
  15. Sana Kamal Ibrahim


FREMRAGENDE BRUK AV TRE I ARKITEKTUR 

  1. Silje Loe : A museum in the forest
  2. Sætreelva: Emilie Mendiboure, Gisela Rovira Herrero
  3. Magnus Næss Karlsen : Hands On 
  4. (Ragnhild) Marie C. Østern
  5. Oda Frøyen Nybø og Maria Høigaard Molden: "Mot Skogen"
  6. The Scarcity and Creativity Studio
  7. Layla Umay
     

PRIS FOR INNOVATIV BRUK AV STÅL 

  1. Kristoffer Sekkelsten: Studio for Dance 
  2. Anja Petkovic Karlsen
  3. Emilie Wium Christensen og Matias Wikse
  4. Clara Arranz Pou: "Global HUB"
  5. Karsten Lunde : meaningless monuments
  6. Kit Bylett
  7. Åsmund Skeie: «Skøyen Sportzkomplex»
  8. Helene Aamlid
  9. Anne Margrethe Sørseth
     

FREMRAGENDE BRUK AV DATAGRAFIKK

  1. Milja: playGround
  2. Alexandra Kyttari Djupesland og Jonas Bø Cassel
  3. The students in the course of “Taste of a territory”
  4. Jose Gonçalves: "Coney Fjord"
  5. Viola Starr
  6. Alvar Aronija
  7. Loris Clara 
  8. Daniel Tenen, Fabian Lo Granhaugen


PAX PRICE

  1. Adrian Vindedal Ørnes (tekst som et del av et designprosjekt i kurset “Body and space morphologies”)
  2. Kjetil Sortland (forelesningsformat, helt semester, kurset “Moving monuments: Rome”)
  3. Jacob Wood (fordypningskurs i landskapsteori “Global North”)
  4. Mia Thun (fordypningskurs i landskapsteori “Global North”)
  5. Michael Patri (fordypningskurs i landskapsteori “Global North”)
  6. San Akbari (fordypningskurs i landskapsteori “Global North”)
  7. Jomy Joseph (tekst som en del av designprosjekt/diplomarbeid)
  8. Julie Harjo (tekst som del av designprosjekt i kurset “Positions”)
  9. Anna Rosa Strassegger: A Place for Poetry
  10. Una Nadarevic


FREMRAGENDE BYUTVIKLING OG PLANLEGGING 

  1. Milja: playGround
  2. Paul Antoine (Diploma)
  3. Ismini Papaioannou
  4. The students in the course of “Taste of a territory”
  5. Jo Sjølie: "Micro meeting"
  6. Nick Ryan Coates
  7. Multistory Buildings – hele kurset
  8. Julie Krogstad


NOMINASJON TIL RIBA PRESIDENT´S SILVER MEDAL AWARD 

  1. Maximilian Schob
  2. Christopher Caleb Hansen, Dale Wiebe, Eirik Nesheim: "Leira":
  3. Clara Arranz Pou: "Global HUB" / Jose Gonçalves: "Coney Fjord"
  4. Rebecca Cheetham Laland
  5. Åsmund Skeie: «Skøyen Sportzkomplex»
  6. Marte Langeggen


AHO PRIS FOR BESTE UTSTILLINGSDESIGN 

  1. Hele kurset: Literal Architecture
  2. ​The Scarcity and Creativity Studio


AWARD FOR SUSTAINABILITY 

  1. Maximillian V Schob: The Spectral Landscapes of Oslo,
  2. Milja: playGround
  3. The students in the course of “Taste of a territory”
  4. Thom Hoffer
  5. Martin Andal "møtet med veggen"
  6. Sofie Molnes Søvik 
  7. Anna Forslöw


RIBA BRONZE MEDAL 

  1. Sebastian Jørung Øvrebø

EUROPAN
  1. Milja Tuomivaara (landskap diplom)
  2. Paul-Antoine Lucas (landskap diplom)
  3. Mio Oribe Ueno Stuberg (Diplom arkitektur)