Språk

AHO WORKS AWARDS: vinnerne

AHO WORKS AWARDS: vinnerne

Gratulerer til AHOs talentfulle studenter som fikk utdelt pris på AHO WORKS AWARDS torsdag!

En stor takk til AHOs generøse sponsorer som år og etter år gjør det mulig å feire studenter som har utmerket seg i semesteret.

Jury arkitektur: Helle Bendixen (A-lab), Øystein Rø (Transporter), Helle Lind Storvik (Asplan Viak), Ole Gustavsen rektor AHO

Jury design: Fredrik Matheson (BEKK), Dan Sevaldson (former Volvo Cars) & Rachel Troye, prorektor AHO

Under presenteres studentene og vinnerprosjektene. 

 

Steinar Thommasen Award: Excellent Achievement in Industrial Design

ralph.jpg

Ralf Sieber, Diploma candidate

Complexity and holistic approach (Eggs)

ragnhiod.jpg

Ragnhild Nordgård, Diploma Project "Digital dokumentasjon i sykepleie"

Form and expression (Bonytt)

sveip.jpg

Erlend Furset Søderlund: Selvprogrammering - Sveip

Strategic approach to Service design (Live work)

sunnaas.jpg

All course students: Service Design 2 – Project for Sunnaas Hospital

Service design (Making Waves)

erlandsen.jpg

Hans Martin Erlandsen, Diploma Project: Designing Behavior

Industrial design (K8)

untitled-13.jpg

Yuanrui Li, Diploma Project "EmBreathe"

Sustainable design (HALOGEN)

untitled-14.jpg

1. Ragnhild Nordgård, Diploma Project – Digital dokumentasjon i sykepleie
2. Benjamin Rodahl, Diploma Project – Biochra

Interaction design (BEKK)

memonry.jpg

Jannicke Solgaard, Ulrikke Nordseth:  Diploma Project "Norway’s National Memory"
 
Honorable mention: Yafei Ma, Diploma Project “Know Me”

Excellent exhibition design

untitled-15.jpg

GK 6 Design sett i system. The whole course

Excellence in Writing (PAX)

Eirik Stokke: Unearthing Cecil B. DeMille´s Californian Egypt

Use of timber  (TreFokus)

trefokus.jpg

1. S.P.A: Studio for potential architecture: Mads Øiern
2. Multistory Building: Ola Mo og Peder Pili Strand. 

Use of concrete and brick  (Mur og Betongbransjen Norge)

stal.jpg

Onomichi scenery: Jonathan Værnes: Purposeless Space? – A Playground

Innovation in use of Steel (Norsk stålforbund)

screen_shot_2017-06-09_at_20.59.33.png

Sigurd Aune Hellem. S.P.A. – Studio for Potential Architecture: Collection

Professionalism (Arkitektbedriftene i Norge)

roman.jpg

Roman Kekel: Restore Maintenance

Infrastructure (Statens vegvesen)

Re-store maintenance: the whole course

Computer graphics (Graphisoft)

junya.jpg

Junjia Yu: Invisible village

Urbanism and planning (Plan og bygningsetaten, Oslo Kommune)

untitled-5_0.jpg

1. Junjia Yu: Invisible village
2. Sp(C)lash - Let’s go swimming: Eirik Mikal Ulland Stokke Espen Robstad Heggertveit, Alna Tributaries - A tribute to Alna

RIBA President’s Bronze Medal Award for 3rd year project 

GK6 by og ark: Jelle Boone

RIBA President’s Silver Medal Award for diploma project, or 4th, 5th year excellent project

roman.jpg

​Re-store Maintenance: Roman Kekel

Europan Norway’s Student prize// for diploma project in urbanism

untitled-6_2.jpg

1. Elisabeth Baril – bog land: recovering the extractive landscape
2. Yan Zou – a bath of ice and fire
 
 

 
0